33, Eton Rise, NW3 2DF
33 Eton Rise is a 50 m² flat in Hampstead Heath. It sold for £120,000 in Aug 1999.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 1999 £120,000 27.8% 25.6% May 1996 £54,000 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,400 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Aug 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,114 per square metre (£847 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1999 £120,000 £2,400 £455,684 £9,114 May 1996 £54,000 £1,080 £331,938 £6,639 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £455,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampstead Heath are now selling for between £9,690 and £13,330 per square metre (£900 and £1,238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £484,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Eton Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Eton Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 29 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: