60, Chestnut Street, OL9 8HH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £138,000 Sep 2021 6.0% 4.3% £186,646 £90,000 May 2014 2.0% -0.6% £175,518 £76,000 Nov 2005 na na £144,846 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,815 per sqm (£169 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,780 per square metre (£177 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chadderton OL9-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £145,000 and £211,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Chadderton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Chestnut Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Chestnut Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E