129, Mansfield Crescent, DN3 2AR
129 Mansfield Crescent is a 77 m² terraced home in Armthorpe. It sold for £142,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £142,500 14.7% 12.7% Apr 2018 £93,000 7.8% 6.2% Jul 2014 £70,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,850 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,165 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £142,500 £1,851 £166,736 £2,165 Apr 2018 £93,000 £1,208 £134,276 £1,744 Jul 2014 £70,000 £909 £100,174 £1,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Armthorpe are now selling for between £1,720 and £2,530 per square metre (£159 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 129 Mansfield Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2018. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2018) for 129 Mansfield Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, coal.