9, Mulberry Close, RH12 2NH
9 Mulberry Close is a 69 m² flat in Horsham. It sold for £280,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £280,000 9.1% 7.1% Nov 2019 £237,500 4.9% 3.3% Jul 2013 £175,000 1.1% -1.5% Aug 2006 £162,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Mulberry Close.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,057 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,143 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £280,000 £4,058 £285,864 £4,143 Nov 2019 £237,500 £3,442 £249,519 £3,616 Jul 2013 £175,000 £2,536 £246,735 £3,576 Aug 2006 £162,000 £2,348 £232,737 £3,373 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,870 per square metre (£402 and £545 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Mulberry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 9 Mulberry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.