Property data
Sale history
£675,000 on Sep 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, High Path.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,591 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,897 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £675,000 £4,592 £719,837 £4,897

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £719,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midhurst are now selling for between £3,800 and £5,280 per square metre (£353 and £490 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £559,000 and £776,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 High Path. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/05/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 High Path.

Photos for 4 High Path
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.