17, Pasture Grove, LS7 4QP
17 Pasture Grove is a 106 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £346,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £346,000 3.2% 1.6% Sep 2018 £317,000 3.5% 1.3% Apr 2004 £192,000 21.1% 19.2% Jan 2000 £85,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Pasture Grove.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,264 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,763 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £346,000 £3,264 £398,851 £3,763 Sep 2018 £317,000 £2,991 £439,940 £4,150 Apr 2004 £192,000 £1,811 £492,467 £4,646 Jan 2000 £85,000 £802 £448,407 £4,230 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,710 and £4,040 per square metre (£251 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Pasture Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Pasture Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.