154, Cooper Lane, BD6 3NN
154 Cooper Lane is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Bradford. It sold for £135,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £135,000 17.8% 15.7% Jul 2018 £80,000 2.5% 0.5% Jun 1997 £48,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,776 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,230 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £135,000 £1,776 £169,485 £2,230 Jul 2018 £80,000 £1,053 £128,594 £1,692 Jun 1997 £48,000 £632 £194,942 £2,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,485. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,560 per square metre (£166 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 154 Cooper Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 154 Cooper Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Room heaters, wood logs.