Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£209,000 Jul 2021 6.6% 4.8% £235,742
£165,000 Oct 2017 0.0% -1.4% £243,240
£164,995 Nov 2013 na na £247,294
Floor plan
Floorplan 186
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,029 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,780 per square metre (£188 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £209,000 and £286,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 186 Waggon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 29 photos from estate agent listings of 186 Waggon Road.

Photos for 186 Waggon Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.