Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£128,500 May 2021 0.4% -1.3% £148,476
£124,500 Jun 2012 -1.1% -3.6% £170,130
£135,000 Dec 2004 na na £201,530
Floor plan
Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,809 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,180 per square metre (£128 and £202 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sunderland SR3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £98,000 and £155,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Sunderland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 The Strand. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 34 The Strand.

Photos for 34 The Strand
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: