Enville, CF15 9NN
Enville is a 174 m² semi-detached home in Creigiau. It sold for £480,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £480,000 3.2% 1.0% Oct 2004 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Enville.
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,758 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,334 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £480,000 £2,759 £580,190 £3,334 Oct 2004 £285,000 £1,638 £536,634 £3,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £580,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Creigiau are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,120 per square metre (£293 and £382 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £550,000 and £717,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 536 square metres (5,769 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Enville . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos for Enville .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.