Coedfryn, SA34 0PN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£253,000 on Jul 2021 (est. today's value: £292,895)
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,342 per sqm (£218 per sqft) in Jul 2021. For context, homes in Whitland are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,060 per square metre (£188 and £284 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitland SA34-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £219,000 and £330,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 982 square metres (10,570 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.