11, Glan Ysgethin, LL43 2BB
11 Glan Ysgethin is a 59 m² detached home in Talybont. It sold for £215,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £215,000 24.5% 20.1% Dec 2020 £192,500 16.8% 15.8% May 2019 £149,950 4.3% 2.2% Jul 1997 £60,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,644 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,336 per square metre (£403 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £215,000 £3,644 £255,838 £4,336 Dec 2020 £192,500 £3,263 £235,312 £3,988 May 2019 £149,950 £2,542 £204,034 £3,458 Jul 1997 £60,000 £1,017 £285,490 £4,839 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Talybont are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,020 per square metre (£290 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Glan Ysgethin. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Glan Ysgethin.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.