6, Longmeadow, HX4 0AR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £430,617)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,601 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Barkisland are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,980 per square metre (£224 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barkisland HX4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £358,000 and £589,000 (148 m² × typical £/sqm in Barkisland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Longmeadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Longmeadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.