10, Inverness Road, TW3 3LS
10 Inverness Road is a 65 m² terraced home in Hounslow Central. It sold for £370,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Inverness Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,692 per square metre (£529 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,049 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £370,000 £5,692 £393,168 £6,049 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £393,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,600 per square metre (£375 and £520 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Inverness Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2021) for 10 Inverness Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 P/2021/1956
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 INVERNESS ROAD, HOUNSLOW,
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear and infill extension to the house
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 P/2021/1940
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 INVERNESS ROAD, HOUNSLOW,
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for the erection of a rear roof and outrigger extension with two front roof windows to the house
- Summary:
- 16 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area