111, Waterloo Road, UB8 2QY
111 Waterloo Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Uxbridge. It sold for £445,100 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £445,100 7.7% 5.6% Oct 1997 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Waterloo Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,236 per square metre (£486 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,694 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £445,100 £5,236 £484,014 £5,694 Oct 1997 £75,000 £882 £419,221 £4,932 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £484,014. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,640 and £5,990 per square metre (£431 and £556 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £394,000 and £509,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Waterloo Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Waterloo Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: