1, Medesenge Way, N13 6DZ
1 Medesenge Way is a 83 m² terraced home in Palmers Green. It sold for £452,250 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £452,250 9.6% 7.9% Sep 2014 £240,000 1.4% -1.0% Sep 2003 £206,000 14.4% 12.7% Jun 1997 £89,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Medesenge Way.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,448 per square metre (£506 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,324 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £452,250 £5,449 £441,881 £5,324 Sep 2014 £240,000 £2,892 £303,756 £3,660 Sep 2003 £206,000 £2,482 £458,609 £5,525 Jun 1997 £89,000 £1,072 £489,761 £5,901 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £441,881. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,320 per square metre (£484 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £432,000 and £525,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Medesenge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Medesenge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: