11, The Roundway, LS27 0JR
11 The Roundway is a 95 m² detached home in Morley. It sold for £380,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Jul 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, The Roundway.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,000 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,527 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £380,000 £4,000 £430,088 £4,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,210 per square metre (£202 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 549 square metres (5,909 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 The Roundway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 The Roundway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 22/03453/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 The Roundway Morley Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey rear, side and front extensions
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/08174/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 The Roundway Morley Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey front extension; single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 04 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.