32, Curling Vale, GU2 7PH
32 Curling Vale is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Guildford. It sold for £552,500 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£552,500 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Curling Vale.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,846 per square metre (£450 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,156 per square metre (£479 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £552,500 £4,846 £587,788 £5,156 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £587,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,340 and £6,880 per square metre (£496 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £609,000 and £784,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Curling Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2020. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Curling Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2022 22/P/00733
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Curling Vale, Guildford,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey ground floor front, side and rear extensions including rear extension to garage.
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 21/P/01093
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Curling Vale, Guildford,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side extension and replacement garage following demolition of garage and side extension. Alterations at roof level to rebuild rear roof dormer including Juliet style window, insertion of two rooflights to front elevation and addition of a canopy porch over front door.
- Summary:
- 26 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: