96, Keats Way, UB7 9DU
96 Keats Way is a 83 m² semi-detached home in West Drayton. It sold for £385,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 96, Keats Way.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,638 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,329 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £385,000 £4,639 £442,280 £5,329 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £4,510 and £5,630 per square metre (£418 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £374,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 96 Keats Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Keats Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.