Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£495,000 May 2021 2.9% 0.9% £541,520
£432,250 Aug 2016 8.1% 6.1% £473,754
£250,000 Aug 2009 1.1% -1.4% £513,870
£237,300 Nov 2004 13.5% 11.9% £546,305
£130,500 Mar 2000 na na £495,068
Floor plan
Floorplan 38
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£7,388 per sqm (£686 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Oakleigh Park are now selling for between £5,720 and £7,170 per square metre (£531 and £666 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oakleigh Park EN4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £383,000 and £480,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Oakleigh Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 38 Jackson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Jackson Road.

Photos for 38 Jackson Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: