69, Senwick Drive, NN8 1RX
69 Senwick Drive is a 64 m² terraced home in Wellingborough. It sold for £187,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £187,000 4.0% 1.9% Nov 2006 £104,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Senwick Drive.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,921 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,206 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £187,000 £2,922 £205,152 £3,206 Nov 2006 £104,000 £1,625 £187,296 £2,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wellingborough are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,280 per square metre (£199 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 69 Senwick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Senwick Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.