59, Foxglove Drive, BA14 7SQ
59 Foxglove Drive is a 95 m² terraced home in Hilperton. It sold for £250,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £250,000 1.5% -0.5% Mar 2003 £190,000 93.5% 90.5% Jul 2002 £121,995 15.3% 13.8% Jun 2000 £90,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Foxglove Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,996 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £250,000 £2,632 £284,662 £2,996 Mar 2003 £190,000 £2,000 £390,005 £4,105 Jul 2002 £121,995 £1,284 £272,349 £2,867 Jun 2000 £90,950 £957 £254,902 £2,683 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £284,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Foxglove Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2020. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Foxglove Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: