39, Sanderson Close, LE8 6ER
39 Sanderson Close is a 72 m² detached home in Whetstone. It sold for £289,950 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £289,950 2.8% 0.8% Nov 2016 £255,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,027 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,417 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £289,950 £4,027 £318,013 £4,417 Nov 2016 £255,000 £3,542 £339,349 £4,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whetstone are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,710 per square metre (£265 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Sanderson Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Sanderson Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.