69, Station Road, B17 9LP
69 Station Road is a 129 m² terraced home in Harborne. It sold for £499,950 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £499,950 10.6% 8.9% Sep 2014 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Station Road.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,875 per square metre (£360 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,047 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £499,950 £3,876 £522,065 £4,047 Sep 2014 £250,000 £1,938 £352,834 £2,735 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £522,065. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harborne are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,450 per square metre (£273 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £379,000 and £574,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Station Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 43 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Station Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2015 2015/02132/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 69 Station Road Harborne Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey side and rear extension
- Summary:
- 17 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929