66, Greenleaf Street, L8 0RB
66 Greenleaf Street is a 58 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £55,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £55,000 * 7.4% 5.6% Oct 2017 £42,500 -2.6% -4.7% Dec 2007 £55,000 9.0% 7.1% May 1997 £22,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £948 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,233 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £55,000 £948 £71,498 £1,233 Oct 2017 £42,500 £733 £76,619 £1,321 Dec 2007 £55,000 £948 £97,815 £1,686 May 1997 £22,000 £379 £111,159 £1,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £71,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,880 per square metre (£102 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £64,000 and £109,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS1162
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 66 Greenleaf Street, Liverpool
- Owner
-
DORAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11884262)
Proprietor address: 66 Greenleaf Street, Liverpool L8 0RB
Price paid on title: £55,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Jun 2021
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Greenleaf Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2017) for 66 Greenleaf Street.