16, Bramley Court, NG17 4AT
16 Bramley Court is a 85 m² terraced home in Sutton-In-Ashfield. It sold for £128,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £128,000 * 2.0% -0.2% Nov 2004 £92,000 28.4% 26.3% Feb 2001 £35,800 1.6% -0.2% Sep 1995 £32,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,505 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,634 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £128,000 £1,506 £138,898 £1,634 Nov 2004 £92,000 £1,082 £162,926 £1,917 Feb 2001 £35,800 £421 £161,296 £1,898 Sep 1995 £32,950 £388 £162,784 £1,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,320 per square metre (£122 and £215 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT178677
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 16 Bramley Court, Sutton-In-Ashfield
- Owner
-
AGARA LTD
(Company reference number: 12983692)
Proprietor address: 70 Park Hill Road, Wallington SM6 0RZ
Price paid on title: £128,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 24 Sep 2021
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Bramley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos: