Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2021 £618,000 4.8% 3.1%
Dec 2011 £397,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, College Ride.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
181 square metres (1,948 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,414 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,678 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £618,000 £3,414 £665,759 £3,678
Dec 2011 £397,500 £2,196 £587,163 £3,244

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 181 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £665,759. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 181 m², this implies a valuation between £764,000 and £1,019,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 College Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 1 College Ride.

Photos for 1 College Ride
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
Comments: