33, Kirkfield Lane, LS14 3EP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £165,000 Aug 2021 7.1% 4.9% £199,854 £45,000 Aug 2002 na na £156,683 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,291 per sqm (£213 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Scarcroft are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,580 per square metre (£323 and £425 per square foot) . See the analysis of Scarcroft LS14-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £251,000 and £330,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Scarcroft). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.