11, Flats Lane, LS15 4LJ
11 Flats Lane is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Barwick In Elmet. It sold for £279,995 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £279,995 6.2% 4.1% Oct 2019 £250,000 7.3% 5.6% Sep 2014 £174,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Flats Lane.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,544 per square metre (£329 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,969 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £279,995 £3,544 £313,542 £3,969 Oct 2019 £250,000 £3,165 £318,904 £4,037 Sep 2014 £174,500 £2,209 £284,458 £3,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,542. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barwick In Elmet are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,030 per square metre (£287 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Flats Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2019) for 11 Flats Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.