7, Charlock Close, L30 7RX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £181,000 Jun 2021 6.8% 5.0% £250,914 £162,000 Oct 2019 2.1% 0.4% £258,637 £139,000 Jul 2012 5.1% 2.9% £262,637 £73,995 Dec 1999 na na £260,084 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,513 per sqm (£233 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Bootle are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,760 per square metre (£205 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bootle L30-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £159,000 and £199,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Bootle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Charlock Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2019) of 7 Charlock Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.