21, Alexandra Road, N8 0PL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,075,000 Jun 2021 5.1% 3.1% £1,178,877 £850,000 Oct 2016 na na £949,879 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £7,789 per sqm (£724 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Hornsey are now selling for between £6,170 and £8,170 per square metre (£573 and £759 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hornsey N8-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £851,000 and £1,127,000 (138 m² × typical £/sqm in Hornsey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 HGY/2018/1976
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21, Alexandra Road, London,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for the erection of outbuilding in rear garden.
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 HGY/2017/2844
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Alexandra Road London London
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed rear dormer. Front roof lights.
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 HGY/2017/0820
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21 Alexandra Road Londo