Town Farm, Trinity Terrace, NE45 5HP
Town Farm Trinity Terrace is a 234 m² detached home in Corbridge. It sold for £1,150,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£1,150,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Town Farm, Trinity Terrace.
- Internal area
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,914 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,685 per square metre (£528 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £1,150,000 £4,915 £1,330,346 £5,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 234 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,330,346. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corbridge are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,240 per square metre (£261 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 234 m², this implies a valuation between £660,000 and £992,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Town Farm Trinity Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for Town Farm Trinity Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2024 24/01919/DISCON
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- The Talbot Inn 33 London Road Loughton Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Approval of details required by condition 3 (Tile samples) condition 4 (Brick and mortar samples) of permission ref. 24/00455/LBC
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 24/00499/TREECA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- Town Farm Trinity Terrace Corbridge Northumberland
- Description:
- Trees in a Conservation Area: T1 Cherry - Reduce crown by 1.5 - 2m, T2 Cherry - Reduce crown by 1.5 - 2m, T3 Cherry - Reduce crown by 1.5 - 2m, T4 Ash- Reduce crown by 1 - 1.5m, T5 Horse Chestnut - Reduce crown by 1.5 - 2m, T6 Holly - reduce crown by 1 - 1.5m , T7 and T8 Pine- Fell.
- Planning ref:
- November 2015 15/03513/TREECA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved