5, Monterey Drive, BD15 9LP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,000 Sep 2021 5.5% 3.4% £282,656 £162,000 Jun 2016 0.6% -1.5% £253,479 £149,950 May 2004 17.3% 15.6% £335,530 £71,500 Sep 1999 na na £247,088 - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,590 per sqm (£241 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Allerton are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,540 per square metre (£175 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Allerton BD15-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Monterey Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Monterey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Monterey Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.