6, Whitebridge Crescent, LS9 0EF
6 Whitebridge Crescent is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £198,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £198,000 9.9% 7.9% Mar 2015 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Whitebridge Crescent.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,417 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £198,000 £2,571 £263,084 £3,417 Mar 2015 £110,000 £1,429 £224,020 £2,909 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,084. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,790 and £3,000 per square metre (£166 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Whitebridge Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for 6 Whitebridge Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.