59, Nab Lane, WF14 9QH
59 Nab Lane is a 110 m² detached home in Mirfield. It sold for £435,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £435,000 15.9% 14.1% Feb 2014 £147,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Nab Lane.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,954 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,740 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £435,000 £3,955 £521,440 £4,740 Feb 2014 £147,500 £1,341 £238,884 £2,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £521,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mirfield are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,150 per square metre (£204 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 548 square metres (5,899 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Nab Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Nab Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2014 2014/92490
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 59, Nab Lane, Mirfield
- Description:
- Erection of rear and side extensions, new roof and erection of dormers to front elevation and raised patio
- Summary:
- 03 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.