50, Ashcott Drive, TA8 1HT
50 Ashcott Drive is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Burnham-On-Sea. It sold for £205,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£205,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Ashcott Drive.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,942 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,523 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £205,000 £3,942 £235,211 £4,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnham-On-Sea are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,560 per square metre (£232 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Ashcott Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 50 Ashcott Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.