41, Miltons Crescent, GU7 2NT
41 Miltons Crescent is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Godalming. It sold for £448,500 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £448,500 6.3% 4.2% Sep 1996 £97,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Miltons Crescent.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,595 per square metre (£613 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,382 per square metre (£686 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £448,500 £6,596 £501,977 £7,382 Sep 1996 £97,500 £1,434 £565,561 £8,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,310 per square metre (£467 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Miltons Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 41 Miltons Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: