122, Sycamore, B77 5HF
122 Sycamore is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Wilnecote. It sold for £250,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £250,000 6.4% 4.4% Sep 2017 £195,000 7.5% 5.3% Oct 2000 £57,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, Sycamore.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,873 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,187 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £250,000 £2,874 £277,308 £3,187 Sep 2017 £195,000 £2,241 £268,268 £3,084 Oct 2000 £57,500 £661 £203,371 £2,338 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Sycamore. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2021. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Sycamore.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2007 0025/2007
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 122 Sycamore Tamworth Staffordshire
- Description:
- Re-positioning of 6ft high fence, and erection of tongue & groove shed (3.05 x 3.05 x 2.55m)
- Planning ref:
- April 2006 0126/2006
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 122 Sycamore Tamworth Staffordshire
- Description:
- Re-positioning of 6 foot high fence and erection of shed (3m D x 2.4m W x 2.5m H)
- Summary:
- 15 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.