Linden Lea, TF9 4PL
Linden Lea is a 217 m² detached home in Loggerheads. It sold for £515,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Linden Lea.
- Internal area
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,373 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,761 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £515,000 £2,373 £599,087 £2,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 217 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £599,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loggerheads are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,310 per square metre (£244 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 217 m², this implies a valuation between £571,000 and £718,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Linden Lea . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 59 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2020) for Linden Lea .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 17/00918/TWA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Linden Lea Pinetrees Lane Ashley Market Drayton Shropshir
- Description:
- Tree works
- Planning ref:
- November 2014 14/00860/TWA5
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- Linden Lea Pinetrees Lane Ashley Market Drayton Shropshir
- Description:
- Works to trees
- Summary:
- 16 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 217 sqm (2,336 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.