29, St Michaels Crescent, HA5 5LE
29 St Michaels Crescent is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Pinner. It sold for £615,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£615,000 on Apr 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, St Michaels Crescent.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,406 per square metre (£595 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,707 per square metre (£623 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £615,000 £6,406 £643,902 £6,707 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £643,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinner are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,870 per square metre (£497 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £515,000 and £660,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 St Michaels Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 St Michaels Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2021 P/3208/21
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 St Michaels Crescent, Rayners Lane, Pinner, Harrow,
- Description:
- CERTIFICATE OF LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT (PROPOSED):Single storey side and rear extension. Conversion of garage to habitable rooms including the replacement of the garage door with windows; two new windows in side elevation.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.