32, St Giles Road, WS7 0BZ
32 St Giles Road is a 73 m² terraced home in Burntwood. It sold for £170,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £170,000 6.4% 4.5% Nov 2015 £122,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, St Giles Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,895 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £170,000 £2,329 £211,368 £2,895 Nov 2015 £122,000 £1,671 £201,972 £2,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 St Giles Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 St Giles Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.