Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£695,000 Sep 2021 3.8% 1.9% £724,573
£595,800 Aug 2017 14.3% 12.7% £645,593
£375,000 Feb 2014 3.1% 0.5% £526,795
£299,950 Nov 2006 9.7% 7.9% £643,931
£128,000 Sep 1997 na na £714,476
Floor plan
Floorplan 63
View floorplan
Internal area
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,318 per sqm (£587 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in New Malden are now selling for between £5,740 and £7,630 per square metre (£533 and £708 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Malden KT3-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £631,000 and £839,000 (110 m² × typical £/sqm in New Malden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Cleveland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/07/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 63 Cleveland Road.

Photos for 63 Cleveland Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.

Summary:
07 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.