54, Graham Crescent, BN41 2YB
54 Graham Crescent is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Portslade. It sold for £280,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Graham Crescent.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,373 per square metre (£313 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,655 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £280,000 £3,373 £303,371 £3,655 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portslade are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,510 per square metre (£396 and £511 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Graham Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Graham Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.