Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2021 £500,000 -9.0% -10.8%
Mar 2016 £815,000 9.5% 7.4%
Aug 2009 £448,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Willifield Way.

Floorplan 81
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,882 per square metre (£546 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,827 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £500,000 £5,882 £495,316 £5,827
Mar 2016 £815,000 £9,588 £847,885 £9,975
Aug 2009 £448,000 £5,271 £816,751 £9,609

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £8,290 and £11,160 per square metre (£770 and £1,036 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £705,000 and £949,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
F
Plot size
219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 81 Willifield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/12/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Willifield Way.

Photos for 81 Willifield Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2021 TCP/0485/21
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
81 Willifield Way Londo
Description:
Group of Wild Plum - Trim back branches encroaching over footpath by up to 20% and lift low branches to provide a clearance of 2.5M from ground level as specified in Anthony George and Associates letter dated 28th May 2021

Planning ref:
September 2009 F/02692/09
Type:
Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
81 Willifield Way, London
Description:
Internal alterations including demolition of 2 partition walls and construction of a new partition wall.

Planning ref:
January 2002 C04441B/01/TRE
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
81 Willifield Way Londo
Description: