49, Little Cliffe Road, ST3 2DW
49 Little Cliffe Road is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £142,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £142,000 8.2% 6.6% Apr 2014 £80,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Little Cliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,028 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,534 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £142,000 £2,029 £177,414 £2,534 Apr 2014 £80,500 £1,150 £140,073 £2,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Little Cliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 49 Little Cliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.