Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 * Jun 2021 8.3% 6.3% £319,522
£210,000 Jan 2018 na na £280,432

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,235 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,560 per square metre (£259 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughborough LE11-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £237,000 and £303,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Loughborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 47 Thirlmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Thirlmere Drive.

Photos for 47 Thirlmere Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.