10, Foundry Row, TR15 1AN
10 Foundry Row is a 72 m² terraced home in Redruth. It sold for £185,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £185,000 4.7% 2.7% Mar 2017 £152,500 29.4% 27.2% Dec 2015 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Foundry Row.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,569 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,026 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £185,000 £2,569 £217,843 £3,026 Mar 2017 £152,500 £2,118 £217,416 £3,020 Dec 2015 £110,000 £1,528 £165,655 £2,301 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,290 per square metre (£235 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Foundry Row. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/03/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Foundry Row.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.