19, Meadow View, HD8 9ET
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £235,000 Sep 2021 13.7% 11.7% £255,000 £175,000 Jun 2019 0.8% -1.3% £242,263 £162,500 Jan 2010 -1.0% -3.4% £271,009 £168,000 Nov 2006 na na £259,790 - Floor plan
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Meadow View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2021) of 19 Meadow View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: