3, Ferryman Close, HU7 5ET
3 Ferryman Close is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Bransholme. It sold for £175,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Ferryman Close.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,215 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,490 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £175,000 £2,215 £196,679 £2,490 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,679. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bransholme are now selling for between £1,100 and £2,130 per square metre (£102 and £197 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £87,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Ferryman Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Ferryman Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.