16, Harley Drive, SY5 7AY
16 Harley Drive is a 78 m² detached home in Dorrington. It sold for £275,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £275,000 4.5% 2.4% Sep 2000 £111,000 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,525 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,098 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £275,000 £3,526 £319,658 £4,098 Sep 2000 £111,000 £1,423 £376,560 £4,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dorrington are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,860 per square metre (£236 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 770 square metres (8,288 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 01 December 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.